The BASN All-Division Teams (Part 1)

By Eric G. Satterwhite, BASN Contributor
Updated: April 16, 2010

NEW YORK (BASN) — The BASN NBA Eastern Conference All Division teams have no interest in utilizing colonial methodologies of bygone chaotic ideologies that fragmented the populace of Planet Earth.

The methodology/ideology in which I surmise supported by pen power to make 10,000 chariots rise is the tactical tenet of control called: “divide and conquer”.

The BASN NBA All Division teams seeks to credit/unify the whole NBA pie with a right angle of geometrical pi not rationalizing NBA player efforts from a sum total of division and graphics of multiply.

Therefore, the NBA East’s trilateral divisional collateral and provisional top pro individuals reflect the honored principal’s mastery of ball — with a seasonal reverse layup gravitational effect ascending/descending backwards much like “spring to fall”.

Read on.

All Atlantic Division:

Forward- Chris Bosh, Toronto Raptors

Forward- David Lee, New York Knicks

Center- Brook Lopez, New Jersey Nets

Guard- Andre Igoudala, Philadelphia 76ers

Guard- Rajon Rondo, Boston Celtics

All Atlantic Coach of the Year: Doc Rivers, Boston Celtics

All Atlantic MVP: Rajon Rondo, Boston Celtics

All Atlantic Defensive Player of the Year: Rajon Rondo, Boston Celtics

All Atlantic Co-Rookies of the Year : Jrue Holiday, Philadelphia 76ers, & Terrence Williams, New Jersey Nets

All Central Division:

Forward- LeBron James, Cleveland Cavaliers

Forward- Danny Granger, Indiana Pacers

Center- Andrew Bogut, Milwaukee Bucks

Guard- Derrick Rose, Chicago Bulls

Guard- Brandon Jennings, Milwaukee Bucks

All Central Coach of the Year- Scott Skiles, Milwaukee Bucks

All Central MVP- LeBron James, Cleveland Cavaliers

All Central Co-Defensive Player’s of the Year- LeBron James, Cleveland Cavaliers Andrew Bogut, Milwaukee Bucks

All Central Rookie of the Year- Brandon Jennings, Milwaukee Bucks

All Southeast Division:

Forward- Stephen Jackson, Charlotte Bobcats

Forward- Gerald Wallace, Charlotte Bobcats

Center- Dwight Howard, Orlando Magic

Guard- Joe Johnson, Atlanta Hawks

Guard- Dwyane Wade, Miami Heat

All Southeast Coach of the Year: Larry Brown, Charlotte Bobcats

All Southeast MVP: Dwight Howard, Orlando Magic

All Southeast Co-Defensive Player’s of the Year: Dwight Howard, Orlando Magic & Josh Smith, Atlanta Hawks

All Southeast Co-Rookie’s of the Year: Jeff Teague, Atlanta Hawks

NEXT: The BASN NBA 2009-10 Western Conference All Division Teams.